90053 / Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local
चर्चगेट - गोरेगांव धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90053/Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 05:15 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10 (Goregaon)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local (90053) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 05:15 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 05:17 05:18 1m - 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 05:19 05:20 1m - 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 05:22 05:23 1m - 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 05:24 05:25 1m - 4.6 1 WR
6. MX Mahalakshmi 05:27 05:28 1m - 5.9 1 WR
7. PL Lower Parel 05:30 05:31 1m - 7.6 1 WR
8. DDR Dadar Western 05:35 05:36 1m - 10.5 1 WR
9. MRU Matunga Road 05:37 05:38 1m - 11.6 1 WR
10. MM Mahim Junction 05:40 05:41 1m - 13.0 1 WR
11. BA Bandra 05:44 05:45 1m - 14.7 1 WR
12. KHAR Khar Road 05:47 05:48 1m - 16.4 1 WR
13. STC Santa Cruz 05:50 05:51 1m - 17.7 1 WR
14. VLP Ville Parle 05:53 05:54 1m - 19.7 1 WR
15. ADH Andheri 05:58 05:59 1m - 21.7 1 WR
16. JOS Jogeshwari 06:01 06:02 1m - 23.7 1 WR
17. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 06:04 06:05 1m - 25.4 1 WR
18. GMN Goregaon 06:10 - - 26.9 1 WR
Last Updated: 03-Aug-19 13:06 IST
90053 / Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local (चर्चगेट - गोरेगांव धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Goregaon. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 05:15 hrs and reaches Goregaon at 06:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Goregaon. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 27 kilometers.
Loading...