90061 / Bandra - Virar Slow Local
बांद्रा - विरार धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90061/Bandra - Virar Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bandra
.
Departs @ 05:56 (Bandra)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:08 (Virar)
SMTWTFS

Bandra - Virar Slow Local (90061) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BA Bandra 05:56 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. KHAR Khar Road 05:59 06:00 1m 3 1.7 1 WR
3. STC Santa Cruz 06:01 06:02 1m 3 3.0 1 WR
4. VLP Ville Parle 06:04 06:05 1m 3 5.0 1 WR
5. ADH Andheri 06:09 06:10 1m 3 7.0 1 WR
6. JOS Jogeshwari 06:12 06:13 1m 3 9.0 1 WR
7. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 06:15 06:16 1m 3 10.7 1 WR
8. GMN Goregaon 06:17 06:18 1m 1 12.1 1 WR
9. MDD Malad 06:21 06:22 1m 1 14.6 1 WR
10. KILE Kandivali 06:24 06:25 1m 1 16.6 1 WR
11. BVI Borivali 06:30 06:31 1m 1,2 19.4 1 WR
12. DIC Dahisar 06:34 06:35 1m - 21.7 1 WR
13. MIRA Mira Road 06:39 06:40 1m - 25.0 1 WR
14. BYR Bhayandar 06:44 06:45 1m - 28.5 1 WR
15. NIG Naigaon 06:50 06:51 1m - 33.1 1 NR
16. BSR Vasai Road 06:55 06:56 1m - 36.9 1 WR
17. NSP Nallasopara 07:01 07:02 1m - 41.0 1 WR
18. VR Virar 07:08 - - 45.2 1 WR
Last Updated: 03-Aug-19 13:11 IST
90061 / Bandra - Virar Slow Local (बांद्रा - विरार धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bandra and Virar. The train leaves from Bandra on at 05:56 hrs and reaches Virar at 07:08 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bandra, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Virar. It takes 1 hours and 12 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 45 kilometers.
Loading...