90090 / Borivali-Churchgate Slow Local
बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90090/Borivali-Churchgate Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Borivali.
Departs @ 06:30 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:38 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS

Borivali-Churchgate Slow Local (90090) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BVI Borivali 06:30 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. KILE Kandivali 06:33 06:34 1m - 2.8 1 WR
3. MDD Malad 06:36 06:37 1m - 4.7 1 WR
4. GMN Goregaon 06:40 06:41 1m - 7.2 1 WR
5. JOS Jogeshwari 06:45 06:46 1m - 10.4 1 WR
6. ADH Andheri 06:51 06:52 1m - 12.3 1 WR
7. VLP Ville Parle 06:54 06:55 1m - 14.4 1 WR
8. STC Santa Cruz 06:57 06:58 1m - 16.3 1 WR
9. KHAR Khar Road 07:00 07:01 1m - 17.7 1 WR
10. BA Bandra 07:05 07:06 1m - 19.4 1 WR
11. MM Mahim Junction 07:08 07:09 1m - 21.0 1 WR
12. MRU Matunga Road 07:11 07:12 1m 2 22.5 1 WR
13. DDR Dadar Western 07:15 07:16 1m - 23.6 1 WR
14. EPR Elphinstone Road 07:17 07:18 1m - 25.0 1 WR
15. PL Lower Parel 07:20 07:21 1m - 26.5 1 WR
16. MX Mahalakshmi 07:23 07:24 1m - 28.1 1 WR
17. BCT Mumbai Central 07:26 07:27 1m - 29.5 1 WR
18. GTR Grant Road 07:28 07:29 1m - 30.4 1 WR
19. CYR Charni Road 07:30 07:31 1m - 31.9 1 WR
20. MEL Marine Lines 07:33 07:34 1m - 32.8 1 WR
21. CCG Church Gate 07:38 - - 34.1 1 WR
90090 / Borivali-Churchgate Slow Local (बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Borivali and Church Gate. The train leaves from Borivali on at 06:30 hrs and reaches Church Gate at 07:38 hrs

The train, during its journey from Borivali, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Church Gate. It takes 1 hours and 08 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.

The return train is 90091.