90140 / Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local
बान्द्रा - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90140/Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bandra
.
Departs @ 07:33 (Bandra)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:04 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS

Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local (90140) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BA Bandra 07:33 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. MM Mahim Junction 07:35 07:36 1m - 1.7 1 WR
3. MRU Matunga Road 07:38 07:39 1m 2 3.1 1 WR
4. DDR Dadar Western 07:42 07:43 1m - 4.2 1 WR
5. EPR Elphinstone Road 07:44 07:45 1m - 5.7 1 WR
6. PL Lower Parel 07:47 07:48 1m - 7.2 1 WR
7. MX Mahalakshmi 07:50 07:51 1m - 8.8 1 WR
8. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 07:53 07:54 1m - 10.2 1 WR
9. GTR Grant Road 07:55 07:56 1m - 11.0 1 WR
10. CYR Charni Road 07:57 07:58 1m - 12.6 1 WR
11. MEL Marine Lines 08:00 08:01 1m - 13.4 1 WR
12. CCG Church Gate 08:04 - - 14.7 1 WR
Last Updated: 03-Aug-19 14:05 IST
90140 / Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local (बान्द्रा - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bandra and Church Gate. The train leaves from Bandra on at 07:33 hrs and reaches Church Gate at 08:04 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bandra, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Church Gate. It takes 31 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 15 kilometers.
Loading...