90149 / Bandra - Virar Slow Local
बांद्रा - विरार धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90149/Bandra - Virar Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bandra
.
Departs @ 07:30 (Bandra)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:41 (Virar)
SMTWTFS

Bandra - Virar Slow Local (90149) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BA Bandra 07:30 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. KHAR Khar Road 07:32 07:33 1m - 1.7 1 WR
3. STC Santa Cruz 07:34 07:35 1m - 3.0 1 WR
4. VLP Ville Parle 07:37 07:38 1m - 5.0 1 WR
5. ADH Andheri 07:42 07:43 1m - 7.0 1 WR
6. JOS Jogeshwari 07:46 07:47 1m - 9.0 1 WR
7. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 07:49 07:50 1m - 10.7 1 WR
8. GMN Goregaon 07:51 07:52 1m - 12.1 1 WR
9. MDD Malad 07:55 07:56 1m - 14.6 1 WR
10. KILE Kandivali 07:58 07:59 1m - 16.6 1 WR
11. BVI Borivali 08:04 08:05 1m - 19.4 1 WR
12. DIC Dahisar 08:08 08:09 1m - 21.7 1 WR
13. MIRA Mira Road 08:13 08:14 1m - 25.0 1 WR
14. BYR Bhayandar 08:18 08:19 1m - 28.5 1 WR
15. NIG Naigaon 08:24 08:25 1m - 33.1 1 NR
16. BSR Vasai Road 08:29 08:30 1m - 36.9 1 WR
17. NSP Nallasopara 08:34 08:35 1m - 41.0 1 WR
18. VR Virar 08:41 - - 45.2 1 WR
Last Updated: 03-Aug-19 14:14 IST
90149 / Bandra - Virar Slow Local (बांद्रा - विरार धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bandra and Virar. The train leaves from Bandra on at 07:30 hrs and reaches Virar at 08:41 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bandra, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Virar. It takes 1 hours and 11 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 45 kilometers.

The return train is 90148.
Loading...