90159 / Dadar - Virar Fast Local
दादर - विरार फास्ट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90159/Dadar - Virar Fast Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dadar Western
.
Departs @ 07:28 (Dadar Western)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:34 (Virar)
SMTWTFS

Dadar - Virar Fast Local (90159) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DDR Dadar Western 07:28 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. BA Bandra 07:34 07:35 1m - 4.2 1 WR
3. ADH Andheri 07:42 07:43 1m - 11.4 1 WR
4. BVI Borivali 07:57 07:58 1m - 23.7 1 WR
5. DIC Dahisar 08:01 08:02 1m - 26.1 1 WR
6. MIRA Mira Road 08:06 08:07 1m - 29.4 1 WR
7. BYR Bhayandar 08:11 08:12 1m - 32.9 1 WR
8. NIG Naigaon 08:17 08:18 1m - 37.5 1 NR
9. BSR Vasai Road 08:22 08:23 1m - 41.3 1 WR
10. NSP Nallasopara 08:27 08:28 1m - 45.4 1 WR
11. VR Virar 08:34 - - 49.6 1 WR
Last Updated: 03-Aug-19 14:26 IST
90159 / Dadar - Virar Fast Local (दादर - विरार फास्ट लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Dadar Western and Virar. The train leaves from Dadar Western on at 07:28 hrs and reaches Virar at 08:34 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dadar Western, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Virar. It takes 1 hours and 06 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 50 kilometers.
Loading...