90179 / Andheri-Vasai Road Slow Local
अंधेरी - वसई रोड धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90179/Andheri-Vasai Road Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Andheri.
Departs @ 08:18 (Andheri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:02 (Vasai Road)
SMTWTFS

Andheri-Vasai Road Slow Local (90179) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ADH Andheri 08:18 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. JOS Jogeshwari 08:20 08:21 1m - 2.0 1 WR
3. GMN Goregaon 08:25 08:26 1m - 5.1 1 WR
4. MDD Malad 08:29 08:30 1m - 7.6 1 WR
5. KILE Kandivali 08:32 08:33 1m - 9.6 1 WR
6. BVI Borivali 08:37 08:38 1m - 12.3 1 WR
7. DIC Dahisar 08:40 08:41 1m - 14.7 1 WR
8. MIRA Mira Road 08:45 08:46 1m - 18.0 1 WR
9. BYR Bhayandar 08:50 08:51 1m - 21.5 1 WR
10. NIG Naigaon 08:56 08:57 1m - 26.1 1 NR
11. BSR Vasai Road 09:02 - - 29.9 1 WR
90179 / Andheri-Vasai Road Slow Local (अंधेरी - वसई रोड धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Andheri and Vasai Road. The train leaves from Andheri on at 08:18 hrs and reaches Vasai Road at 09:02 hrs

The train, during its journey from Andheri, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Vasai Road. It takes 44 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 30 kilometers.
Loading...