90205 / Churchgate - Virar Fast Local
चर्चगेट - विरार फास्ट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90205/Churchgate - Virar Fast Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate.
Departs @ 08:02 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:29 (Virar)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate - Virar Fast Local (90205) Schedule

Last Updated: 26-Feb-18 14:01 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 08:02 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 08:04 08:05 1m - 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 08:06 08:07 1m - 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 08:09 08:10 1m - 3.7 1 WR
5. BCT Mumbai Central 08:11 08:12 1m - 4.6 1 WR
6. DDR Dadar Western 08:18 08:19 1m - 10.5 1 WR
7. BA Bandra 08:24 08:25 1m - 14.7 1 WR
8. ADH Andheri 08:32 08:33 1m - 21.9 1 WR
9. BVI Borivali 08:49 08:50 1m - 34.2 1 WR
10. DIC Dahisar 08:53 08:54 1m - 36.6 1 WR
11. MIRA Mira Road 08:58 08:59 1m - 39.9 1 WR
12. BYR Bhayandar 09:03 09:04 1m - 43.4 1 WR
13. NIG Naigaon 09:09 09:10 1m - 48.0 1 NR
14. BSR Vasai Road 09:14 09:15 1m - 51.8 1 WR
15. NSP Nallasopara 09:19 09:20 1m - 56.0 1 WR
16. VR Virar 09:29 - - 60.2 1 WR
90205 / Churchgate - Virar Fast Local (चर्चगेट - विरार फास्ट लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Virar. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 08:02 hrs and reaches Virar at 09:29 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Virar. It takes 1 hours and 27 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.