90211 / Churchgate-Borivali Slow Local
चर्चगेट - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90211/Churchgate-Borivali Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 07:57 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:01 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate-Borivali Slow Local (90211) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 07:57 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 07:59 08:00 1m - 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 08:01 08:02 1m - 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 08:04 08:05 1m - 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 08:06 08:07 1m - 4.6 1 WR
6. MX Mahalakshmi 08:09 08:10 1m - 5.9 1 WR
7. PL Lower Parel 08:12 08:13 1m - 7.6 1 WR
8. EPR Elphinstone Road 08:15 08:16 1m 1 9.0 1 WR
9. DDR Dadar Western 08:17 08:18 1m - 10.5 1 WR
10. MRU Matunga Road 08:19 08:20 1m 1 11.6 1 WR
11. MM Mahim Junction 08:22 08:23 1m - 13.0 1 WR
12. BA Bandra 08:26 08:27 1m - 14.7 1 WR
13. KHAR Khar Road 08:29 08:30 1m - 16.4 1 WR
14. STC Santa Cruz 08:31 08:32 1m - 17.7 1 WR
15. VLP Ville Parle 08:34 08:35 1m - 19.7 1 WR
16. ADH Andheri 08:39 08:40 1m - 21.7 1 WR
17. JOS Jogeshwari 08:42 08:43 1m - 23.7 1 WR
18. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 08:45 08:46 1m - 25.4 1 WR
19. GMN Goregaon 08:47 08:48 1m 1 26.9 1 WR
20. MDD Malad 08:51 08:52 1m - 29.4 1 WR
21. KILE Kandivali 08:54 08:55 1m - 31.3 1 WR
22. BVI Borivali 09:01 - - 34.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 03-Aug-19 18:44 IST
90211 / Churchgate-Borivali Slow Local (चर्चगेट - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Borivali. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 07:57 hrs and reaches Borivali at 09:01 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Borivali. It takes 1 hours and 04 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.
Loading...