90228 / Virar - Bandra Slow Local
विरार - बांद्रा धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90228/Virar - Bandra Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Virar
.
Departs @ 07:25 (Virar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:34 (Bandra)
SMTWTFS

Virar - Bandra Slow Local (90228) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VR Virar 07:25 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. NSP Nallasopara 07:30 07:31 1m - 4.2 1 WR
3. BSR Vasai Road 07:35 07:36 1m - 8.3 1 WR
4. NIG Naigaon 07:40 07:41 1m - 12.1 1 NR
5. BYR Bhayandar 07:46 07:47 1m - 16.7 1 WR
6. MIRA Mira Road 07:50 07:51 1m - 20.2 1 WR
7. DIC Dahisar 07:55 07:56 1m - 23.5 1 WR
8. BVI Borivali 08:00 08:01 1m 1,2 25.9 1 WR
9. KILE Kandivali 08:04 08:05 1m 2 28.6 1 WR
10. MDD Malad 08:07 08:08 1m 2 30.6 1 WR
11. GMN Goregaon 08:10 08:11 1m 4 33.1 1 WR
12. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 08:12 08:13 1m 4 34.5 1 WR
13. JOS Jogeshwari 08:15 08:16 1m 4 36.2 1 WR
14. ADH Andheri 08:19 08:20 1m 5 38.2 1 WR
15. VLP Ville Parle 08:22 08:23 1m 4 40.3 1 WR
16. STC Santa Cruz 08:25 08:26 1m 4 42.2 1 WR
17. KHAR Khar Road 08:28 08:29 1m 4 43.6 1 WR
18. BA Bandra 08:34 - 3 45.2 1 WR
Last Updated: 03-Aug-19 19:16 IST
90228 / Virar - Bandra Slow Local (विरार - बांद्रा धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Virar and Bandra. The train leaves from Virar on at 07:25 hrs and reaches Bandra at 08:34 hrs

The train, during its journey from Virar, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Bandra. It takes 1 hours and 09 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 45 kilometers.

The return train is 90229.
Loading...