90232 / Bhayandar-Churchgate Fast Local
भायंदर - चर्चगेट फास्ट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90232/Bhayandar-Churchgate Fast Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Borivali
.
Departs @ 08:03 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:08 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS

Bhayandar-Churchgate Fast Local (90232) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BVI Borivali 08:03 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. KILE Kandivali 08:07 08:08 1m - 2.8 1 WR
3. MDD Malad 08:10 08:11 1m - 4.7 1 WR
4. GMN Goregaon 08:13 08:14 1m - 7.2 1 WR
5. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 08:15 08:16 1m - 8.7 1 WR
6. JOS Jogeshwari 08:18 08:19 1m - 10.4 1 WR
7. ADH Andheri 08:22 08:23 1m - 12.3 1 WR
8. VLP Ville Parle 08:25 08:26 1m - 14.4 1 WR
9. STC Santa Cruz 08:28 08:29 1m - 16.3 1 WR
10. KHAR Khar Road 08:31 08:32 1m - 17.7 1 WR
11. BA Bandra 08:36 08:37 1m - 19.4 1 WR
12. MM Mahim Junction 08:39 08:40 1m - 21.0 1 WR
13. MRU Matunga Road 08:42 08:43 1m - 22.5 1 WR
14. DDR Dadar Western 08:46 08:47 1m - 23.6 1 WR
15. EPR Elphinstone Road 08:48 08:49 1m - 25.0 1 WR
16. PL Lower Parel 08:51 08:52 1m - 26.5 1 WR
17. MX Mahalakshmi 08:54 08:55 1m - 28.1 1 WR
18. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 08:57 08:58 1m - 29.5 1 WR
19. GTR Grant Road 08:59 09:00 1m - 30.4 1 WR
20. CYR Charni Road 09:01 09:02 1m - 31.9 1 WR
21. MEL Marine Lines 09:04 09:05 1m - 32.8 1 WR
22. CCG Church Gate 09:08 - - 34.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 04-Aug-19 11:54 IST
90232 / Bhayandar-Churchgate Fast Local (भायंदर - चर्चगेट फास्ट लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Borivali and Church Gate. The train leaves from Borivali on at 08:03 hrs and reaches Church Gate at 09:08 hrs

The train, during its journey from Borivali, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Church Gate. It takes 1 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.
Loading...