90438 / Virar - Bandra Slow Local
विरार - बांद्रा धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90438/Virar - Bandra Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Virar
.
Departs @ 10:35 (Virar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45 (Bandra)
SMTWTFS

Virar - Bandra Slow Local (90438) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VR Virar 10:35 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. NSP Nallasopara 10:40 10:41 1m - 4.2 1 WR
3. BSR Vasai Road 10:45 10:46 1m - 8.3 1 WR
4. NIG Naigaon 10:49 10:50 1m - 12.1 1 NR
5. BYR Bhayandar 10:55 10:56 1m - 16.7 1 WR
6. MIRA Mira Road 11:00 11:01 1m - 20.2 1 WR
7. DIC Dahisar 11:04 11:05 1m - 23.5 1 WR
8. BVI Borivali 11:08 11:09 1m - 25.9 1 WR
9. KILE Kandivali 11:13 11:14 1m - 28.6 1 WR
10. MDD Malad 11:16 11:17 1m - 30.6 1 WR
11. GMN Goregaon 11:19 11:20 1m - 33.1 1 WR
12. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 11:21 11:22 1m - 34.5 1 WR
13. JOS Jogeshwari 11:24 11:25 1m - 36.2 1 WR
14. ADH Andheri 11:29 11:30 1m - 38.2 1 WR
15. VLP Ville Parle 11:32 11:33 1m - 40.3 1 WR
16. STC Santa Cruz 11:35 11:36 1m - 42.2 1 WR
17. KHAR Khar Road 11:38 11:39 1m - 43.6 1 WR
18. BA Bandra 11:45 - - 45.2 1 WR
Last Updated: 04-Aug-19 19:02 IST
90438 / Virar - Bandra Slow Local (विरार - बांद्रा धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Virar and Bandra. The train leaves from Virar on at 10:35 hrs and reaches Bandra at 11:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Virar, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Bandra. It takes 1 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 45 kilometers.

The return train is 90437.
Loading...