90440 / Borivali - Churchgate Local
बोरीवली - चर्चगेट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90440/Borivali - Churchgate Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Borivali
.
Departs @ 11:13 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:19 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS

Borivali - Churchgate Local (90440) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BVI Borivali 11:13 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. KILE Kandivali 11:17 11:18 1m - 2.8 1 WR
3. MDD Malad 11:20 11:21 1m - 4.7 1 WR
4. GMN Goregaon 11:23 11:24 1m - 7.2 1 WR
5. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 11:25 11:26 1m - 8.7 1 WR
6. JOS Jogeshwari 11:28 11:29 1m - 10.4 1 WR
7. ADH Andheri 11:33 11:34 1m - 12.3 1 WR
8. VLP Ville Parle 11:36 11:37 1m - 14.4 1 WR
9. STC Santa Cruz 11:39 11:40 1m - 16.3 1 WR
10. KHAR Khar Road 11:42 11:43 1m - 17.7 1 WR
11. BA Bandra 11:47 11:48 1m - 19.4 1 WR
12. MM Mahim Junction 11:50 11:51 1m - 21.0 1 WR
13. MRU Matunga Road 11:53 11:54 1m - 22.5 1 WR
14. DDR Dadar Western 11:57 11:58 1m - 23.6 1 WR
15. EPR Elphinstone Road 11:59 12:00 1m - 25.0 1 WR
16. PL Lower Parel 12:02 12:03 1m - 26.5 1 WR
17. MX Mahalakshmi 12:05 12:06 1m - 28.1 1 WR
18. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 12:08 12:09 1m - 29.5 1 WR
19. GTR Grant Road 12:10 12:11 1m - 30.4 1 WR
20. CYR Charni Road 12:12 12:13 1m - 31.9 1 WR
21. MEL Marine Lines 12:15 12:16 1m - 32.8 1 WR
22. CCG Church Gate 12:19 - - 34.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 04-Aug-19 19:03 IST
90440 / Borivali - Churchgate Local (बोरीवली - चर्चगेट लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Borivali and Church Gate. The train leaves from Borivali on at 11:13 hrs and reaches Church Gate at 12:19 hrs

The train, during its journey from Borivali, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Church Gate. It takes 1 hours and 06 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.
Loading...