90478 / Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local
बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90478/Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Borivali
.
Departs @ 11:54 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:01 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS

Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local (90478) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BVI Borivali 11:54 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. KILE Kandivali 11:58 11:59 1m 2 2.8 1 WR
3. MDD Malad 12:01 12:02 1m 2 4.7 1 WR
4. GMN Goregaon 12:04 12:05 1m 2 7.2 1 WR
5. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 12:06 12:07 1m 4 8.7 1 WR
6. JOS Jogeshwari 12:09 12:10 1m 2 10.4 1 WR
7. ADH Andheri 12:14 12:15 1m 4 12.3 1 WR
8. VLP Ville Parle 12:18 12:19 1m 4 14.4 1 WR
9. STC Santa Cruz 12:21 12:22 1m 4 16.3 1 WR
10. KHAR Khar Road 12:24 12:25 1m 4 17.7 1 WR
11. BA Bandra 12:29 12:30 1m 3 19.4 1 WR
12. MM Mahim Junction 12:32 12:33 1m 2 21.0 1 WR
13. MRU Matunga Road 12:35 12:36 1m 2 22.5 1 WR
14. DDR Dadar Western 12:39 12:40 1m 2 23.6 1 WR
15. EPR Elphinstone Road 12:41 12:42 1m 2 25.0 1 WR
16. PL Lower Parel 12:44 12:45 1m 2 26.5 1 WR
17. MX Mahalakshmi 12:47 12:48 1m 3 28.1 1 WR
18. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 12:50 12:51 1m 2 29.5 1 WR
19. GTR Grant Road 12:52 12:53 1m 2 30.4 1 WR
20. CYR Charni Road 12:54 12:55 1m 2 31.9 1 WR
21. MEL Marine Lines 12:57 12:58 1m 2 32.8 1 WR
22. CCG Church Gate 13:01 - 1,2 34.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 05-Aug-19 09:44 IST
90478 / Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local (बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Borivali and Church Gate. The train leaves from Borivali on at 11:54 hrs and reaches Church Gate at 13:01 hrs

The train, during its journey from Borivali, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Church Gate. It takes 1 hours and 07 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.
Loading...