90488 / Borivali-Churchgate Local
बोरीवली - चर्चगेट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90488/Borivali-Churchgate Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Borivali
.
Departs @ 12:08 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:13 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS

Borivali-Churchgate Local (90488) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BVI Borivali 12:08 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. KILE Kandivali 12:12 12:13 1m 2 2.8 1 WR
3. MDD Malad 12:15 12:16 1m 2 4.7 1 WR
4. GMN Goregaon 12:18 12:19 1m 4 7.2 1 WR
5. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 12:20 12:21 1m 4 8.7 1 WR
6. JOS Jogeshwari 12:23 12:24 1m 4 10.4 1 WR
7. ADH Andheri 12:28 12:29 1m 5 12.3 1 WR
8. VLP Ville Parle 12:31 12:32 1m 4 14.4 1 WR
9. STC Santa Cruz 12:34 12:35 1m 4 16.3 1 WR
10. KHAR Khar Road 12:37 12:38 1m 4 17.7 1 WR
11. BA Bandra 12:41 12:42 1m 3 19.4 1 WR
12. MM Mahim Junction 12:44 12:45 1m 2 21.0 1 WR
13. MRU Matunga Road 12:47 12:48 1m 2 22.5 1 WR
14. DDR Dadar Western 12:51 12:52 1m 2 23.6 1 WR
15. PL Lower Parel 12:56 12:57 1m 2 26.5 1 WR
16. MX Mahalakshmi 12:59 13:00 1m 3 28.1 1 WR
17. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 13:02 13:03 1m 2 29.5 1 WR
18. GTR Grant Road 13:04 13:05 1m 2 30.4 1 WR
19. CYR Charni Road 13:06 13:07 1m 2 31.9 1 WR
20. MEL Marine Lines 13:09 13:10 1m 2 32.8 1 WR
21. CCG Church Gate 13:13 - 1,2 34.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 05-Aug-19 09:49 IST
90488 / Borivali-Churchgate Local (बोरीवली - चर्चगेट लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Borivali and Church Gate. The train leaves from Borivali on at 12:08 hrs and reaches Church Gate at 13:13 hrs

The train, during its journey from Borivali, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Church Gate. It takes 1 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.

The return train is 90487.
Loading...