90495 / Churchgate-Borivali Local
चर्चगेट - बोरीवली लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90495/Churchgate-Borivali Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 11:44 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:49 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate-Borivali Local (90495) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 11:44 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 11:46 11:47 1m 1 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 11:48 11:49 1m 1 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 11:51 11:52 1m 1 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 11:53 11:54 1m 1 4.6 1 WR
6. MX Mahalakshmi 11:56 11:57 1m 2 5.9 1 WR
7. PL Lower Parel 11:59 12:00 1m 1 7.6 1 WR
8. EPR Elphinstone Road 12:02 12:03 1m 1 9.0 1 WR
9. DDR Dadar Western 12:04 12:05 1m 1 10.5 1 WR
10. MRU Matunga Road 12:06 12:07 1m 1 11.6 1 WR
11. MM Mahim Junction 12:09 12:10 1m 1 13.0 1 WR
12. BA Bandra 12:13 12:14 1m 1 14.7 1 WR
13. KHAR Khar Road 12:16 12:17 1m 3 16.4 1 WR
14. STC Santa Cruz 12:18 12:19 1m 3 17.7 1 WR
15. VLP Ville Parle 12:21 12:22 1m 3 19.7 1 WR
16. ADH Andheri 12:26 12:27 1m 3 21.7 1 WR
17. JOS Jogeshwari 12:30 12:31 1m 1 23.7 1 WR
18. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 12:33 12:34 1m 3 25.4 1 WR
19. GMN Goregaon 12:35 12:36 1m 1 26.9 1 WR
20. MDD Malad 12:39 12:40 1m 1 29.4 1 WR
21. KILE Kandivali 12:42 12:43 1m 1 31.3 1 WR
22. BVI Borivali 12:49 - - 34.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 05-Aug-19 09:54 IST
90495 / Churchgate-Borivali Local (चर्चगेट - बोरीवली लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Borivali. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 11:44 hrs and reaches Borivali at 12:49 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Borivali. It takes 1 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.

The return train is 90494.
Loading...