90562 / Borivali-Churchgate Local
बोरीवली - चर्चगेट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90562/Borivali-Churchgate Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Borivali
.
Departs @ 13:29 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:37 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS

Borivali-Churchgate Local (90562) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BVI Borivali 13:29 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. KILE Kandivali 13:33 13:34 1m 2 2.8 1 WR
3. MDD Malad 13:36 13:37 1m 2 4.7 1 WR
4. GMN Goregaon 13:39 13:40 1m 2 7.2 1 WR
5. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 13:41 13:42 1m 4 8.7 1 WR
6. JOS Jogeshwari 13:44 13:45 1m 2 10.4 1 WR
7. ADH Andheri 13:49 13:50 1m 4 12.3 1 WR
8. VLP Ville Parle 13:53 13:54 1m 4 14.4 1 WR
9. STC Santa Cruz 13:56 13:57 1m 4 16.3 1 WR
10. KHAR Khar Road 13:59 14:00 1m 4 17.7 1 WR
11. BA Bandra 14:03 14:04 1m 3 19.4 1 WR
12. MM Mahim Junction 14:06 14:07 1m 2 21.0 1 WR
13. MRU Matunga Road 14:09 14:10 1m 2 22.5 1 WR
14. DDR Dadar Western 14:13 14:14 1m 2 23.6 1 WR
15. EPR Elphinstone Road 14:15 14:16 1m 2 25.0 1 WR
16. PL Lower Parel 14:18 14:19 1m 2 26.5 1 WR
17. MX Mahalakshmi 14:21 14:22 1m 3 28.1 1 WR
18. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 14:24 14:25 1m 2 29.5 1 WR
19. GTR Grant Road 14:26 14:27 1m 2 30.4 1 WR
20. CYR Charni Road 14:28 14:29 1m 2 31.9 1 WR
21. MEL Marine Lines 14:31 14:32 1m 2 32.8 1 WR
22. CCG Church Gate 14:37 - 1,2 34.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 05-Aug-19 10:33 IST
90562 / Borivali-Churchgate Local (बोरीवली - चर्चगेट लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Borivali and Church Gate. The train leaves from Borivali on at 13:29 hrs and reaches Church Gate at 14:37 hrs

The train, during its journey from Borivali, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Church Gate. It takes 1 hours and 08 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.
Loading...