90578 / Virar - Andheri Slow Local
विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90578/Virar - Andheri Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Virar
.
Departs @ 13:08 (Virar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:05 (Andheri)
SMTWTFS

Virar - Andheri Slow Local (90578) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VR Virar 13:08 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. NSP Nallasopara 13:13 13:14 1m - 4.2 1 WR
3. BSR Vasai Road 13:18 13:19 1m - 8.3 1 WR
4. NIG Naigaon 13:22 13:23 1m - 12.1 1 NR
5. BYR Bhayandar 13:28 13:29 1m - 16.7 1 WR
6. MIRA Mira Road 13:33 13:34 1m - 20.2 1 WR
7. DIC Dahisar 13:38 13:39 1m - 23.5 1 WR
8. BVI Borivali 13:42 13:43 1m - 25.9 1 WR
9. KILE Kandivali 13:47 13:48 1m - 28.6 1 WR
10. MDD Malad 13:50 13:51 1m - 30.6 1 WR
11. GMN Goregaon 13:53 13:54 1m - 33.1 1 WR
12. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 13:55 13:56 1m - 34.5 1 WR
13. JOS Jogeshwari 13:58 13:59 1m - 36.2 1 WR
14. ADH Andheri 14:05 - - 38.2 1 WR
Last Updated: 05-Aug-19 10:42 IST
90578 / Virar - Andheri Slow Local (विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Virar and Andheri. The train leaves from Virar on at 13:08 hrs and reaches Andheri at 14:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Virar, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Andheri. It takes 57 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.
Loading...