90585 / Churchgate-Borivali Local
चर्चगेट - बोरीवली लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90585/Churchgate-Borivali Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 13:22 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:27 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate-Borivali Local (90585) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 13:22 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 13:24 13:25 1m 1 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 13:26 13:27 1m 1 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 13:29 13:30 1m 1 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 13:31 13:32 1m 1 4.6 1 WR
6. MX Mahalakshmi 13:34 13:35 1m 2 5.9 1 WR
7. PL Lower Parel 13:37 13:38 1m 1 7.6 1 WR
8. EPR Elphinstone Road 13:40 13:41 1m 1 9.0 1 WR
9. DDR Dadar Western 13:42 13:43 1m 1 10.5 1 WR
10. MRU Matunga Road 13:44 13:45 1m 1 11.6 1 WR
11. MM Mahim Junction 13:47 13:48 1m 1 13.0 1 WR
12. BA Bandra 13:51 13:52 1m 1 14.7 1 WR
13. KHAR Khar Road 13:54 13:55 1m 3 16.4 1 WR
14. STC Santa Cruz 13:57 13:58 1m 3 17.7 1 WR
15. VLP Ville Parle 14:00 14:01 1m 3 19.7 1 WR
16. ADH Andheri 14:05 14:06 1m 3 21.7 1 WR
17. JOS Jogeshwari 14:08 14:09 1m 1 23.7 1 WR
18. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 14:11 14:12 1m 3 25.4 1 WR
19. GMN Goregaon 14:13 14:14 1m 1 26.9 1 WR
20. MDD Malad 14:17 14:18 1m 1 29.4 1 WR
21. KILE Kandivali 14:20 14:21 1m 1 31.3 1 WR
22. BVI Borivali 14:27 - - 34.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 05-Aug-19 10:46 IST
90585 / Churchgate-Borivali Local (चर्चगेट - बोरीवली लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Borivali. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 13:22 hrs and reaches Borivali at 14:27 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Borivali. It takes 1 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.
Loading...