90642 / Virar - Bandra Slow Local
विरार - बांद्रा धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90642/Virar - Bandra Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Virar
.
Departs @ 14:20 (Virar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:31 (Bandra)
SMTWTFS

Virar - Bandra Slow Local (90642) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VR Virar 14:20 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. NSP Nallasopara 14:25 14:26 1m - 4.2 1 WR
3. BSR Vasai Road 14:30 14:31 1m - 8.3 1 WR
4. NIG Naigaon 14:34 14:35 1m - 12.1 1 NR
5. BYR Bhayandar 14:40 14:41 1m - 16.7 1 WR
6. MIRA Mira Road 14:45 14:46 1m - 20.2 1 WR
7. DIC Dahisar 14:49 14:50 1m - 23.5 1 WR
8. BVI Borivali 14:53 14:54 1m - 25.9 1 WR
9. KILE Kandivali 14:57 14:58 1m - 28.6 1 WR
10. MDD Malad 15:00 15:01 1m - 30.6 1 WR
11. GMN Goregaon 15:03 15:04 1m - 33.1 1 WR
12. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 15:05 15:06 1m - 34.5 1 WR
13. JOS Jogeshwari 15:08 15:09 1m - 36.2 1 WR
14. ADH Andheri 15:14 15:15 1m - 38.2 1 WR
15. VLP Ville Parle 15:18 15:19 1m - 40.3 1 WR
16. STC Santa Cruz 15:21 15:22 1m - 42.2 1 WR
17. KHAR Khar Road 15:24 15:25 1m - 43.6 1 WR
18. BA Bandra 15:31 - - 45.2 1 WR
Last Updated: 05-Aug-19 11:32 IST
90642 / Virar - Bandra Slow Local (विरार - बांद्रा धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Virar and Bandra. The train leaves from Virar on at 14:20 hrs and reaches Bandra at 15:31 hrs

The train, during its journey from Virar, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Bandra. It takes 1 hours and 11 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 45 kilometers.
Loading...