90672 / Virar - Borivali Slow Local
विरार - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90672/Virar - Borivali Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Virar
.
Departs @ 15:00 (Virar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:35 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS

Virar - Borivali Slow Local (90672) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VR Virar 15:00 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. NSP Nallasopara 15:05 15:06 1m - 4.2 1 WR
3. BSR Vasai Road 15:10 15:11 1m - 8.3 1 WR
4. NIG Naigaon 15:14 15:15 1m - 12.1 1 NR
5. BYR Bhayandar 15:20 15:21 1m - 16.7 1 WR
6. MIRA Mira Road 15:25 15:26 1m - 20.2 1 WR
7. DIC Dahisar 15:29 15:30 1m - 23.5 1 WR
8. BVI Borivali 15:35 - - 25.9 1 WR
Last Updated: 05-Aug-19 14:41 IST
90672 / Virar - Borivali Slow Local (विरार - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Virar and Borivali. The train leaves from Virar on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Borivali at 15:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Virar, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Borivali. It takes 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.
Loading...