90691 / Churchgate-Borivali Local
चर्चगेट - बोरीवली लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90691/Churchgate-Borivali Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 15:16 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:20 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate-Borivali Local (90691) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 15:16 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 15:18 15:19 1m 1 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 15:20 15:21 1m 1 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 15:23 15:24 1m 1 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 15:25 15:26 1m 1 4.6 1 WR
6. MX Mahalakshmi 15:28 15:29 1m 2 5.9 1 WR
7. PL Lower Parel 15:31 15:32 1m 1 7.6 1 WR
8. DDR Dadar Western 15:36 15:37 1m 1 10.5 1 WR
9. MRU Matunga Road 15:38 15:39 1m 1 11.6 1 WR
10. MM Mahim Junction 15:41 15:42 1m 1 13.0 1 WR
11. BA Bandra 15:45 15:46 1m 1 14.7 1 WR
12. KHAR Khar Road 15:48 15:49 1m 3 16.4 1 WR
13. STC Santa Cruz 15:50 15:51 1m 3 17.7 1 WR
14. VLP Ville Parle 15:53 15:54 1m 3 19.7 1 WR
15. ADH Andheri 15:58 15:59 1m 3 21.7 1 WR
16. JOS Jogeshwari 16:01 16:02 1m 1 23.7 1 WR
17. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 16:04 16:05 1m 3 25.4 1 WR
18. GMN Goregaon 16:06 16:07 1m 1 26.9 1 WR
19. MDD Malad 16:10 16:11 1m 1 29.4 1 WR
20. KILE Kandivali 16:13 16:14 1m 1 31.3 1 WR
21. BVI Borivali 16:20 - - 34.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 05-Aug-19 14:54 IST
90691 / Churchgate-Borivali Local (चर्चगेट - बोरीवली लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Borivali. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 15:16 hrs and reaches Borivali at 16:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Borivali. It takes 1 hours and 04 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.
Loading...