90717 / Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local
चर्चगेट - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90717/Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 15:41 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:46 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local (90717) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 15:41 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 15:43 15:44 1m 1 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 15:45 15:46 1m 1 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 15:48 15:49 1m 1 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 15:50 15:51 1m 1 4.6 1 WR
6. MX Mahalakshmi 15:53 15:54 1m 2 5.9 1 WR
7. PL Lower Parel 15:56 15:57 1m 1 7.6 1 WR
8. DDR Dadar Western 16:01 16:02 1m 1 10.5 1 WR
9. MRU Matunga Road 16:03 16:04 1m 1 11.6 1 WR
10. MM Mahim Junction 16:06 16:07 1m 1 13.0 1 WR
11. BA Bandra 16:10 16:11 1m 1 14.7 1 WR
12. KHAR Khar Road 16:13 16:14 1m 3 16.4 1 WR
13. STC Santa Cruz 16:15 16:16 1m 3 17.7 1 WR
14. VLP Ville Parle 16:18 16:19 1m 3 19.7 1 WR
15. ADH Andheri 16:23 16:24 1m 3 21.7 1 WR
16. JOS Jogeshwari 16:27 16:28 1m 1 23.7 1 WR
17. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 16:30 16:31 1m 3 25.4 1 WR
18. GMN Goregaon 16:32 16:33 1m 1 26.9 1 WR
19. MDD Malad 16:36 16:37 1m 1 29.4 1 WR
20. KILE Kandivali 16:39 16:40 1m 1 31.3 1 WR
21. BVI Borivali 16:46 - - 34.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 05-Aug-19 18:25 IST
90717 / Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local (चर्चगेट - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Borivali. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 15:41 hrs and reaches Borivali at 16:46 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Borivali. It takes 1 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.
Loading...