90748 / Virar - Andheri Slow Local
विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90748/Virar - Andheri Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Virar
.
Departs @ 16:12 (Virar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:08 (Andheri)
SMTWTFS

Virar - Andheri Slow Local (90748) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VR Virar 16:12 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. NSP Nallasopara 16:17 16:18 1m - 4.2 1 WR
3. BSR Vasai Road 16:22 16:23 1m - 8.3 1 WR
4. NIG Naigaon 16:26 16:27 1m - 12.1 1 NR
5. BYR Bhayandar 16:32 16:33 1m - 16.7 1 WR
6. MIRA Mira Road 16:37 16:38 1m - 20.2 1 WR
7. DIC Dahisar 16:41 16:42 1m - 23.5 1 WR
8. BVI Borivali 16:46 16:47 1m - 25.9 1 WR
9. KILE Kandivali 16:50 16:51 1m - 28.6 1 WR
10. MDD Malad 16:53 16:54 1m - 30.6 1 WR
11. GMN Goregaon 16:56 16:57 1m - 33.1 1 WR
12. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 16:58 16:59 1m - 34.5 1 WR
13. JOS Jogeshwari 17:01 17:02 1m - 36.2 1 WR
14. ADH Andheri 17:08 - - 38.2 1 WR
Last Updated: 05-Aug-19 18:44 IST
90748 / Virar - Andheri Slow Local (विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Virar and Andheri. The train leaves from Virar on at 16:12 hrs and reaches Andheri at 17:08 hrs

The train, during its journey from Virar, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Andheri. It takes 56 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.
Loading...