90770 / Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local
वसई रोड - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90770/Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Vasai Road
.
Departs @ 16:42 (Vasai Road)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:13 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS

Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local (90770) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSR Vasai Road 16:42 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. NIG Naigaon 16:47 16:48 1m - 3.8 1 NR
3. BYR Bhayandar 16:53 16:54 1m - 8.4 1 WR
4. MIRA Mira Road 16:58 16:59 1m - 11.9 1 WR
5. DIC Dahisar 17:02 17:03 1m - 15.2 1 WR
6. BVI Borivali 17:07 17:08 1m - 17.6 1 WR
7. KILE Kandivali 17:12 17:13 1m - 20.3 1 WR
8. MDD Malad 17:15 17:16 1m - 22.3 1 WR
9. GMN Goregaon 17:18 17:19 1m - 24.8 1 WR
10. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 17:20 17:21 1m - 26.2 1 WR
11. JOS Jogeshwari 17:23 17:24 1m - 27.9 1 WR
12. ADH Andheri 17:27 17:28 1m - 29.9 1 WR
13. VLP Ville Parle 17:31 17:32 1m - 32.0 1 WR
14. STC Santa Cruz 17:34 17:35 1m - 33.9 1 WR
15. KHAR Khar Road 17:37 17:38 1m - 35.2 1 WR
16. BA Bandra 17:41 17:42 1m - 36.9 1 WR
17. MM Mahim Junction 17:44 17:45 1m - 38.6 1 WR
18. MRU Matunga Road 17:47 17:48 1m - 40.0 1 WR
19. DDR Dadar Western 17:51 17:52 1m - 41.1 1 WR
20. EPR Elphinstone Road 17:53 17:54 1m 2 42.6 1 WR
21. PL Lower Parel 17:56 17:57 1m - 44.1 1 WR
22. MX Mahalakshmi 17:59 18:00 1m - 45.7 1 WR
23. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 18:02 18:03 1m - 47.1 1 WR
24. GTR Grant Road 18:04 18:05 1m - 48.0 1 WR
25. CYR Charni Road 18:06 18:07 1m - 49.5 1 WR
26. MEL Marine Lines 18:09 18:10 1m - 50.3 1 WR
27. CCG Church Gate 18:13 - - 51.6 1 WR
Last Updated: 05-Aug-19 19:03 IST
90770 / Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local (वसई रोड - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Vasai Road and Church Gate. The train leaves from Vasai Road on at 16:42 hrs and reaches Church Gate at 18:13 hrs

The train, during its journey from Vasai Road, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Church Gate. It takes 1 hours and 31 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 52 kilometers.
Loading...