90825 / Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local
चर्चगेट - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90825/Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 17:01 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:07 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local (90825) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 17:01 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 17:03 17:04 1m 1 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 17:05 17:06 1m 1 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 17:08 17:09 1m 1 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 17:10 17:11 1m 1 4.6 1 WR
6. MX Mahalakshmi 17:13 17:14 1m 2 5.9 1 WR
7. PL Lower Parel 17:16 17:17 1m 1 7.6 1 WR
8. DDR Dadar Western 17:21 17:22 1m 1 10.5 1 WR
9. MRU Matunga Road 17:23 17:24 1m 1 11.6 1 WR
10. MM Mahim Junction 17:26 17:27 1m 1 13.0 1 WR
11. BA Bandra 17:30 17:31 1m 1 14.7 1 WR
12. KHAR Khar Road 17:33 17:34 1m 3 16.4 1 WR
13. STC Santa Cruz 17:35 17:36 1m 3 17.7 1 WR
14. VLP Ville Parle 17:38 17:39 1m 3 19.7 1 WR
15. ADH Andheri 17:43 17:44 1m 3 21.7 1 WR
16. JOS Jogeshwari 17:47 17:48 1m 3 23.7 1 WR
17. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 17:50 17:51 1m 3 25.4 1 WR
18. GMN Goregaon 17:52 17:53 1m 3 26.9 1 WR
19. MDD Malad 17:57 17:58 1m 1 29.4 1 WR
20. KILE Kandivali 18:00 18:01 1m 1 31.3 1 WR
21. BVI Borivali 18:07 - 1,2,3 34.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 06-Aug-19 11:01 IST
90825 / Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local (चर्चगेट - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Borivali. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 17:01 hrs and reaches Borivali at 18:07 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Borivali. It takes 1 hours and 06 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.

The return train is 90828.
Loading...