90848 / Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local
बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90848/Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Borivali
.
Departs @ 18:10 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:16 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS

Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local (90848) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BVI Borivali 18:10 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. KILE Kandivali 18:15 18:16 1m 2 2.8 1 WR
3. MDD Malad 18:18 18:19 1m 2 4.7 1 WR
4. GMN Goregaon 18:21 18:22 1m 2 7.2 1 WR
5. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 18:23 18:24 1m 4 8.7 1 WR
6. JOS Jogeshwari 18:26 18:27 1m 2 10.4 1 WR
7. ADH Andheri 18:31 18:32 1m 5 12.3 1 WR
8. VLP Ville Parle 18:35 18:36 1m 4 14.4 1 WR
9. STC Santa Cruz 18:38 18:39 1m 4 16.3 1 WR
10. KHAR Khar Road 18:41 18:42 1m 4 17.7 1 WR
11. BA Bandra 18:45 18:46 1m 3 19.4 1 WR
12. MM Mahim Junction 18:48 18:49 1m 2 21.0 1 WR
13. MRU Matunga Road 18:51 18:52 1m 2 22.5 1 WR
14. DDR Dadar Western 18:54 18:55 1m 2 23.6 1 WR
15. EPR Elphinstone Road 18:56 18:57 1m 2 25.0 1 WR
16. PL Lower Parel 18:59 19:00 1m 2 26.5 1 WR
17. MX Mahalakshmi 19:02 19:03 1m 3 28.1 1 WR
18. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 19:05 19:06 1m 2 29.5 1 WR
19. GTR Grant Road 19:07 19:08 1m 2 30.4 1 WR
20. CYR Charni Road 19:09 19:10 1m 2 31.9 1 WR
21. MEL Marine Lines 19:12 19:13 1m 2 32.8 1 WR
22. CCG Church Gate 19:16 - 1,2 34.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 06-Aug-19 11:22 IST
90848 / Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local (बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Borivali and Church Gate. The train leaves from Borivali on at 18:10 hrs and reaches Church Gate at 19:16 hrs

The train, during its journey from Borivali, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Church Gate. It takes 1 hours and 06 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.
Loading...