90887 / Churchgate-Borivali Local
चर्चगेट - बोरीवली लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90887/Churchgate-Borivali Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 18:14 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:08 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate-Borivali Local (90887) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 18:14 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 18:16 18:17 1m 3 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 18:18 18:19 1m 3 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 18:21 18:22 1m 3 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 18:23 18:24 1m 3 4.6 1 WR
6. DDR Dadar Western 18:31 18:32 1m 1 10.5 1 WR
7. BA Bandra 18:38 18:39 1m 4 14.7 1 WR
8. ADH Andheri 18:46 18:47 1m 6 21.9 1 WR
9. JOS Jogeshwari 18:49 18:50 1m 3 23.9 1 WR
10. GMN Goregaon 18:54 18:55 1m 3 27.0 1 WR
11. MDD Malad 18:58 18:59 1m 3 29.5 1 WR
12. KILE Kandivali 19:01 19:02 1m 3 31.4 1 WR
13. BVI Borivali 19:08 - 3 34.2 1 WR
Last Updated: 06-Aug-19 11:45 IST
90887 / Churchgate-Borivali Local (चर्चगेट - बोरीवली लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Borivali. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 18:14 hrs and reaches Borivali at 19:08 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Borivali. It takes 54 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.

The return train is 90886.
Loading...