90896 / Borivali-Churchgate Local
बोरीवली - चर्चगेट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90896/Borivali-Churchgate Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Borivali
.
Departs @ 18:52 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:57 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS

Borivali-Churchgate Local (90896) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BVI Borivali 18:52 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. KILE Kandivali 18:56 18:57 1m 2 2.8 1 WR
3. MDD Malad 18:59 19:00 1m 2 4.7 1 WR
4. GMN Goregaon 19:02 19:03 1m 4 7.2 1 WR
5. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 19:04 19:05 1m 4 8.7 1 WR
6. JOS Jogeshwari 19:07 19:08 1m 4 10.4 1 WR
7. ADH Andheri 19:11 19:12 1m 5 12.3 1 WR
8. VLP Ville Parle 19:14 19:15 1m 4 14.4 1 WR
9. STC Santa Cruz 19:17 19:18 1m 4 16.3 1 WR
10. KHAR Khar Road 19:20 19:21 1m 4 17.7 1 WR
11. BA Bandra 19:25 19:26 1m 3 19.4 1 WR
12. MM Mahim Junction 19:28 19:29 1m 2 21.0 1 WR
13. MRU Matunga Road 19:31 19:32 1m 2 22.5 1 WR
14. DDR Dadar Western 19:35 19:36 1m 2 23.6 1 WR
15. PL Lower Parel 19:40 19:41 1m 2 26.5 1 WR
16. MX Mahalakshmi 19:43 19:44 1m 3 28.1 1 WR
17. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 19:46 19:47 1m 2 29.5 1 WR
18. GTR Grant Road 19:48 19:49 1m 2 30.4 1 WR
19. CYR Charni Road 19:50 19:51 1m 2 31.9 1 WR
20. MEL Marine Lines 19:53 19:54 1m 2 32.8 1 WR
21. CCG Church Gate 19:57 - 1,2 34.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 06-Aug-19 11:50 IST
90896 / Borivali-Churchgate Local (बोरीवली - चर्चगेट लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Borivali and Church Gate. The train leaves from Borivali on at 18:52 hrs and reaches Church Gate at 19:57 hrs

The train, during its journey from Borivali, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Church Gate. It takes 1 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.

The return train is 90895.
Loading...