90916 / Virar - Bandra Slow Local
विरार - बांद्रा स्लो लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90916/Virar - Bandra Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Virar
.
Departs @ 18:34 (Virar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:46 (Bandra)
SMTWTFS

Virar - Bandra Slow Local (90916) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VR Virar 18:34 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. NSP Nallasopara 18:39 18:40 1m - 4.2 1 WR
3. BSR Vasai Road 18:44 18:45 1m - 8.3 1 WR
4. NIG Naigaon 18:48 18:49 1m - 12.1 1 NR
5. BYR Bhayandar 18:54 18:55 1m - 16.7 1 WR
6. MIRA Mira Road 18:59 19:00 1m - 20.2 1 WR
7. DIC Dahisar 19:03 19:04 1m - 23.5 1 WR
8. BVI Borivali 19:08 19:09 1m - 25.9 1 WR
9. KILE Kandivali 19:13 19:14 1m - 28.6 1 WR
10. MDD Malad 19:16 19:17 1m - 30.6 1 WR
11. GMN Goregaon 19:19 19:20 1m - 33.1 1 WR
12. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 19:21 19:22 1m - 34.5 1 WR
13. JOS Jogeshwari 19:24 19:25 1m - 36.2 1 WR
14. ADH Andheri 19:30 19:31 1m - 38.2 1 WR
15. VLP Ville Parle 19:33 19:34 1m - 40.3 1 WR
16. STC Santa Cruz 19:36 19:37 1m - 42.2 1 WR
17. KHAR Khar Road 19:39 19:40 1m - 43.6 1 WR
18. BA Bandra 19:46 - - 45.2 1 WR
Last Updated: 06-Aug-19 12:52 IST
90916 / Virar - Bandra Slow Local (विरार - बांद्रा स्लो लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Virar and Bandra. The train leaves from Virar on at 18:34 hrs and reaches Bandra at 19:46 hrs

The train, during its journey from Virar, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Bandra. It takes 1 hours and 12 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 45 kilometers.

The return train is 90915.
Loading...