90925 / Bandra - Borivali Slow Local
बांद्रा - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90925/Bandra - Borivali Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bandra
.
Departs @ 19:15 (Bandra)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:52 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS

Bandra - Borivali Slow Local (90925) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BA Bandra 19:15 - 2 0.0 1 WR
2. KHAR Khar Road 19:18 19:19 1m 3 1.7 1 WR
3. STC Santa Cruz 19:22 19:23 1m 3 3.0 1 WR
4. VLP Ville Parle 19:25 19:26 1m 3 5.0 1 WR
5. ADH Andheri 19:30 19:31 1m 3 7.0 1 WR
6. JOS Jogeshwari 19:33 19:34 1m 3 9.0 1 WR
7. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 19:36 19:37 1m 3 10.7 1 WR
8. GMN Goregaon 19:38 19:39 1m 3 12.1 1 WR
9. MDD Malad 19:42 19:43 1m 1 14.6 1 WR
10. KILE Kandivali 19:45 19:46 1m 1 16.6 1 WR
11. BVI Borivali 19:52 - 1,2 19.4 1 WR
Last Updated: 06-Aug-19 12:59 IST
90925 / Bandra - Borivali Slow Local (बांद्रा - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bandra and Borivali. The train leaves from Bandra on at 19:15 hrs and reaches Borivali at 19:52 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bandra, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Borivali. It takes 37 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 19 kilometers.
Loading...