90969 / Churchgate-Borivali Local
चर्चगेट - बोरीवली लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90969/Churchgate-Borivali Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 19:20 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:28 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate-Borivali Local (90969) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 19:20 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 19:22 19:23 1m 1 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 19:24 19:25 1m 1 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 19:27 19:28 1m 1 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 19:29 19:30 1m 1 4.6 1 WR
6. MX Mahalakshmi 19:32 19:33 1m 2 5.9 1 WR
7. PL Lower Parel 19:35 19:36 1m 1 7.6 1 WR
8. EPR Elphinstone Road 19:38 19:39 1m 1 9.0 1 WR
9. DDR Dadar Western 19:40 19:41 1m 1 10.5 1 WR
10. MRU Matunga Road 19:42 19:43 1m 1 11.6 1 WR
11. MM Mahim Junction 19:45 19:46 1m 1 13.0 1 WR
12. BA Bandra 19:49 19:50 1m 1 14.7 1 WR
13. KHAR Khar Road 19:52 19:53 1m 3 16.4 1 WR
14. STC Santa Cruz 19:55 19:56 1m 3 17.7 1 WR
15. VLP Ville Parle 19:58 19:59 1m 3 19.7 1 WR
16. ADH Andheri 20:03 20:04 1m 3 21.7 1 WR
17. JOS Jogeshwari 20:06 20:07 1m 1 23.7 1 WR
18. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 20:09 20:10 1m 3 25.4 1 WR
19. GMN Goregaon 20:11 20:12 1m 3 26.9 1 WR
20. MDD Malad 20:16 20:17 1m 1 29.4 1 WR
21. KILE Kandivali 20:19 20:20 1m 1 31.3 1 WR
22. BVI Borivali 20:28 - 1,2 34.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 06-Aug-19 16:42 IST
90969 / Churchgate-Borivali Local (चर्चगेट - बोरीवली लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Borivali. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 19:20 hrs and reaches Borivali at 20:28 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Borivali. It takes 1 hours and 08 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.

The return train is 90970.
Loading...