90973 / Bandra - Virar Slow Local
बांद्रा - विरार धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90973/Bandra - Virar Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bandra
.
Departs @ 19:52 (Bandra)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:07 (Virar)
SMTWTFS

Bandra - Virar Slow Local (90973) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BA Bandra 19:52 - 2 0.0 1 WR
2. KHAR Khar Road 19:55 19:56 1m 3 1.7 1 WR
3. STC Santa Cruz 19:58 19:59 1m 3 3.0 1 WR
4. VLP Ville Parle 20:01 20:02 1m 3 5.0 1 WR
5. ADH Andheri 20:06 20:07 1m 3 7.0 1 WR
6. JOS Jogeshwari 20:09 20:10 1m 1 9.0 1 WR
7. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 20:12 20:13 1m 3 10.7 1 WR
8. GMN Goregaon 20:14 20:15 1m 1 12.1 1 WR
9. MDD Malad 20:19 20:20 1m 1 14.6 1 WR
10. KILE Kandivali 20:22 20:23 1m 1 16.6 1 WR
11. BVI Borivali 20:29 20:30 1m 4 19.4 1 WR
12. DIC Dahisar 20:34 20:35 1m 1 21.7 1 WR
13. MIRA Mira Road 20:39 20:40 1m 1 25.0 1 WR
14. BYR Bhayandar 20:44 20:45 1m 1 28.5 1 WR
15. NIG Naigaon 20:50 20:51 1m 1 33.1 1 NR
16. BSR Vasai Road 20:55 20:56 1m - 36.9 1 WR
17. NSP Nallasopara 21:00 21:01 1m 1 41.0 1 WR
18. VR Virar 21:07 - - 45.2 1 WR
Last Updated: 06-Aug-19 16:44 IST
90973 / Bandra - Virar Slow Local (बांद्रा - विरार धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bandra and Virar. The train leaves from Bandra on at 19:52 hrs and reaches Virar at 21:07 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bandra, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Virar. It takes 1 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 45 kilometers.
Loading...