91121 / Churchgate-Borivali Local
चर्चगेट - बोरीवली लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 91121/Churchgate-Borivali Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 20:52 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:59 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate-Borivali Local (91121) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 20:52 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 20:54 20:55 1m 1 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 20:56 20:57 1m 1 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 20:59 21:00 1m 1 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 21:01 21:02 1m 1 4.6 1 WR
6. MX Mahalakshmi 21:04 21:05 1m 2 5.9 1 WR
7. PL Lower Parel 21:07 21:08 1m 1 7.6 1 WR
8. DDR Dadar Western 21:12 21:13 1m 1 10.5 1 WR
9. MRU Matunga Road 21:14 21:15 1m 1 11.6 1 WR
10. MM Mahim Junction 21:17 21:18 1m 1 13.0 1 WR
11. BA Bandra 21:21 21:22 1m 1 14.7 1 WR
12. KHAR Khar Road 21:25 21:26 1m 3 16.4 1 WR
13. STC Santa Cruz 21:27 21:28 1m 3 17.7 1 WR
14. VLP Ville Parle 21:30 21:31 1m 3 19.7 1 WR
15. ADH Andheri 21:35 21:36 1m 3 21.7 1 WR
16. JOS Jogeshwari 21:39 21:40 1m 3 23.7 1 WR
17. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 21:42 21:43 1m 3 25.4 1 WR
18. GMN Goregaon 21:44 21:45 1m 3 26.9 1 WR
19. MDD Malad 21:49 21:50 1m 1 29.4 1 WR
20. KILE Kandivali 21:52 21:53 1m 1 31.3 1 WR
21. BVI Borivali 21:59 - - 34.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 06-Aug-19 18:54 IST
91121 / Churchgate-Borivali Local (चर्चगेट - बोरीवली लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Borivali. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 20:52 hrs and reaches Borivali at 21:59 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Borivali. It takes 1 hours and 07 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.
Loading...