91279 / Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local
चर्चगेट - भायंदर स्लो लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 91279/Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 00:08 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:28 (Bhayandar)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local (91279) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 00:08 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 00:10 00:11 1m 1 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 00:12 00:13 1m 1 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 00:15 00:16 1m 1 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 00:17 00:18 1m 1 4.6 1 WR
6. MX Mahalakshmi 00:20 00:21 1m 2 5.9 1 WR
7. PL Lower Parel 00:23 00:24 1m 1 7.6 1 WR
8. EPR Elphinstone Road 00:26 00:27 1m 1 9.0 1 WR
9. DDR Dadar Western 00:28 00:29 1m 1 10.5 1 WR
10. MRU Matunga Road 00:30 00:31 1m 1 11.6 1 WR
11. MM Mahim Junction 00:33 00:34 1m 1 13.0 1 WR
12. BA Bandra 00:38 00:39 1m 1 14.7 1 WR
13. KHAR Khar Road 00:41 00:42 1m 3 16.4 1 WR
14. STC Santa Cruz 00:43 00:44 1m 3 17.7 1 WR
15. VLP Ville Parle 00:46 00:47 1m 3 19.7 1 WR
16. ADH Andheri 00:51 00:52 1m 3 21.7 1 WR
17. JOS Jogeshwari 00:54 00:55 1m 3 23.7 1 WR
18. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 00:57 00:58 1m 3 25.4 1 WR
19. GMN Goregaon 00:59 01:00 1m 1 26.9 1 WR
20. MDD Malad 01:03 01:04 1m 1 29.4 1 WR
21. KILE Kandivali 01:06 01:07 1m 1 31.3 1 WR
22. BVI Borivali 01:12 01:13 1m 4 34.1 1 WR
23. DIC Dahisar 01:16 01:17 1m 1 36.5 1 WR
24. MIRA Mira Road 01:21 01:22 1m 1 39.8 1 WR
25. BYR Bhayandar 01:28 - - 43.2 1 WR
Last Updated: 06-Aug-19 19:19 IST
91279 / Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local (चर्चगेट - भायंदर स्लो लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Bhayandar. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 00:08 hrs and reaches Bhayandar at 01:28 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Bhayandar. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 43 kilometers.
Loading...