96003 / Mumbai CST - Khopoli Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - खोपोली लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96003/Mumbai CST - Khopoli Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 04:24 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:08 (Khopoli)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Khopoli Local (96003) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:24 - 3,4 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 04:26 04:27 1m 3 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 04:28 04:29 1m 1 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 04:31 04:32 1m 1 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 04:33 04:34 1m 1 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 04:35 04:36 1m 1 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 04:38 04:39 1m 1 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 04:41 04:42 1m 1 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 04:44 04:45 1m 1 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 04:47 04:48 1m 1 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 04:51 04:52 1m 1 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 04:54 04:55 1m 1 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 04:57 04:58 1m 1 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 05:01 05:02 1m 1 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 05:04 05:05 1m 1 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 05:07 05:08 1m 1 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 05:10 05:11 1m 1 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 05:13 05:14 1m 1 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 05:18 05:19 1m 2 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 05:22 05:23 1m 1 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 05:28 05:29 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 05:32 05:33 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 05:37 05:38 1m 1 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 05:40 05:41 1m 1 48.4 1 CR
25. THK Thakurli 05:44 05:45 1m 1 49.9 1 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 05:51 05:52 1m 2 53.5 1 CR
27. VLDI Vithalwadi 05:56 05:57 1m 1 55.8 1 CR
28. ULNR Ulhasnagar 05:58 05:59 1m 1 57.6 1 CR
29. ABH Ambarnath 06:02 06:03 1m 1 60.0 1 CR
30. BUD Badlapur 06:09 06:10 1m 2 67.7 1 CR
31. VGI Vangani 06:18 06:19 1m 1 78.6 1 CR
32. SHLU Shelu 06:22 06:23 1m 1 82.5 1 CR
33. NRL Neral Junction 06:26 06:27 1m 1 86.6 1 CR
34. BVS Bhivpuri Road 06:33 06:34 1m 1 93.4 1 CR
35. KJT Karjat Junction 06:42 06:43 1m 3 100.1 1 CR
36. PDI Palasdhari Junction 06:47 06:48 1m 1 103.2 1 CR
37. KLY Kelavli 06:54 06:55 1m 1 107.6 1 CR
38. DLV Dolavali 06:57 06:58 1m 1 108.9 1 CR
39. LWJ Lowjee 07:01 07:02 1m 1 112.1 1 CR
40. KHPI Khopoli 07:08 - 1 114.7 1 CR
Last Updated: 08-Aug-19 17:28 IST
96003 / Mumbai CST - Khopoli Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - खोपोली लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Khopoli. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 04:24 hrs and reaches Khopoli at 07:08 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 38 railway station and terminates at Khopoli. It takes 2 hours and 44 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 115 kilometers.
Loading...