96112 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
करजत - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96112/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karjat Junction
.
Departs @ 21:43 (Karjat Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:04 +1 night (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (96112) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KJT Karjat Junction 21:43 - 3 0.0 1 CR
2. BVS Bhivpuri Road 21:51 21:52 1m 2 6.7 1 CR
3. NRL Neral Junction 21:58 21:59 1m 2 13.4 1 CR
4. SHLU Shelu 22:02 22:03 1m 2 17.5 1 CR
5. VGI Vangani 22:06 22:07 1m 2 21.5 1 CR
6. BUD Badlapur 22:15 22:16 1m 3 32.4 1 CR
7. ABH Ambarnath 22:22 22:23 1m 3 40.0 1 CR
8. ULNR Ulhasnagar 22:26 22:27 1m 2 42.5 1 CR
9. VLDI Vithalwadi 22:28 22:29 1m 2 44.3 1 CR
10. KYN Kalyan Junction 22:33 22:34 1m 7 46.5 1 CR
11. THK Thakurli 22:40 22:41 1m 2 50.1 1 CR
12. DI Dombivli 22:43 22:44 1m 3 51.6 1 CR
13. KOPR Kopar 22:46 22:47 1m 2 52.9 1 CR
14. DIVA Diva Junction 22:51 22:52 1m 2 57.4 1 CR
15. MBQ Mumbra 22:55 22:56 1m 2 59.8 1 CR
16. KLVA Kalva 23:01 23:02 1m 2 64.3 1 CR
17. TNA Thane 23:05 23:06 1m 4 66.7 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 23:10 23:11 1m 2 69.4 1 CR
19. NHU Nahur 23:13 23:14 1m 2 71.6 1 CR
20. BND Bhandup 23:16 23:17 1m 2 73.2 1 CR
21. KJRD Kanjur Marg 23:19 23:20 1m 2 75.1 1 CR
22. VK Vikhroli 23:22 23:23 1m 2 76.9 1 CR
23. GC Ghatkopar 23:27 23:28 1m 2 80.7 1 CR
24. VVH Vidyavihar 23:30 23:31 1m 2 81.9 1 CR
25. CLA Kurla Junction 23:33 23:34 1m 4 84.4 1 CR
26. SIN Sion 23:37 23:38 1m 2 87.2 1 CR
27. MTN Matunga 23:41 23:42 1m 2 89.7 1 CR
28. DR Dadar Central 23:44 23:45 1m 3 91.1 1 CR
29. PR Parel 23:47 23:48 1m 2 92.1 1 CR
30. CRD Currey Road 23:50 23:51 1m 2 93.9 1 CR
31. CHG Chinchpokli 23:52 23:53 1m 2 94.7 1 CR
32. BY Byculla 23:54 23:55 1m 2 95.8 1 CR
33. SNRD Sandhurst Road 23:57 23:58 1m 2 97.7 1 CR
34. MSD Bombay Masjid 00:00 00:01 1m 4 98.8 2 CR
35. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:04 - - 100.1 2 CR
Last Updated: 08-Aug-19 17:48 IST
96112 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (करजत - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Karjat Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Karjat Junction on at 21:43 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00:04 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karjat Junction, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 2 hours and 21 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 100 kilometers.

The return train is 96111.
Loading...