96206 / Badlapur - Mumbai CST Local
बदलापुर - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96206/Badlapur - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Badlapur
.
Departs @ 06:47 (Badlapur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:33 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Badlapur - Mumbai CST Local (96206) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BUD Badlapur 06:47 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. ABH Ambarnath 06:53 06:54 1m - 7.7 1 CR
3. ULNR Ulhasnagar 06:57 06:58 1m 2 10.1 1 CR
4. VLDI Vithalwadi 06:59 07:00 1m - 11.9 1 CR
5. KYN Kalyan Junction 07:04 07:05 1m 7 14.1 1 CR
6. THK Thakurli 07:10 07:11 1m 2 17.8 1 CR
7. DI Dombivli 07:13 07:14 1m 3 19.2 1 CR
8. KOPR Kopar 07:16 07:17 1m 2 20.5 1 CR
9. DIVA Diva Junction 07:21 07:22 1m - 25.0 1 CR
10. MBQ Mumbra 07:25 07:26 1m - 27.4 1 CR
11. KLVA Kalva 07:31 07:32 1m - 32.0 1 CR
12. TNA Thane 07:35 07:36 1m - 34.4 1 CR
13. MLND Mulund 07:40 07:41 1m - 37.0 1 CR
14. NHU Nahur 07:43 07:44 1m - 39.2 1 CR
15. BND Bhandup 07:46 07:47 1m - 40.9 1 CR
16. KJRD Kanjur Marg 07:49 07:50 1m - 42.7 1 CR
17. VK Vikhroli 07:52 07:53 1m - 44.5 1 CR
18. GC Ghatkopar 07:56 07:57 1m 2 48.3 1 CR
19. VVH Vidyavihar 07:59 08:00 1m - 49.6 1 CR
20. CLA Kurla Junction 08:02 08:03 1m - 52.1 1 CR
21. SIN Sion 08:06 08:07 1m - 54.8 1 CR
22. MTN Matunga 08:09 08:10 1m - 57.3 1 CR
23. DR Dadar Central 08:13 08:14 1m - 58.7 1 CR
24. PR Parel 08:16 08:17 1m - 59.7 1 CR
25. CRD Currey Road 08:19 08:20 1m - 61.5 1 CR
26. CHG Chinchpokli 08:21 08:22 1m - 62.3 1 CR
27. BY Byculla 08:23 08:24 1m - 63.4 1 CR
28. SNRD Sandhurst Road 08:26 08:27 1m - 65.3 1 CR
29. MSD Bombay Masjid 08:29 08:30 1m - 66.4 1 CR
30. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:33 - - 67.7 1 CR
Last Updated: 10-Aug-19 18:24 IST
96206 / Badlapur - Mumbai CST Local (बदलापुर - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Badlapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Badlapur on at 06:47 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08:33 hrs

The train, during its journey from Badlapur, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 46 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 68 kilometers.

The return train is 96205.
Loading...