96215 / Mumbai CST - Badlapur Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - बदलापुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96215/Mumbai CST - Badlapur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 19:55 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:42 (Badlapur)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Badlapur Local (96215) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:55 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 19:57 19:58 1m - 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 19:59 20:00 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 20:02 20:03 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 20:04 20:05 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 20:06 20:07 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 20:09 20:10 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 20:12 20:13 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 20:15 20:16 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 20:18 20:19 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 20:22 20:23 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 20:25 20:26 1m 1 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 20:28 20:29 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 20:32 20:33 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 20:35 20:36 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 20:38 20:39 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 20:41 20:42 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 20:44 20:45 1m 1 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 20:49 20:50 1m 1 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 20:53 20:54 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 20:59 21:00 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 21:03 21:04 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 21:08 21:09 1m 1 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 21:12 21:13 1m 1 48.4 1 CR
25. THK Thakurli 21:16 21:17 1m 1 49.9 1 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 21:22 21:23 1m 2 53.5 1 CR
27. VLDI Vithalwadi 21:27 21:28 1m - 55.8 1 CR
28. ULNR Ulhasnagar 21:28 21:29 1m 1 57.6 1 CR
29. ABH Ambarnath 21:32 21:33 1m - 60.0 1 CR
30. BUD Badlapur 21:42 - - 67.7 1 CR
Last Updated: 10-Aug-19 18:28 IST
96215 / Mumbai CST - Badlapur Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - बदलापुर लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Badlapur. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 19:55 hrs and reaches Badlapur at 21:42 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Badlapur. It takes 1 hours and 47 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 68 kilometers.

The return train is 96214.
Loading...