96219 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - बदलापुर धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96219/Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 21:08 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:55 (Badlapur)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local (96219) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:08 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 21:10 21:11 1m - 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 21:12 21:13 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 21:15 21:16 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 21:17 21:18 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 21:19 21:20 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 21:22 21:23 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 21:25 21:26 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 21:28 21:29 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 21:31 21:32 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 21:35 21:36 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 21:38 21:39 1m - 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 21:41 21:42 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 21:45 21:46 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 21:48 21:49 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 21:51 21:52 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 21:54 21:55 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 21:57 21:58 1m - 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 22:02 22:03 1m 3 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 22:06 22:07 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 22:12 22:13 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 22:16 22:17 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 22:21 22:22 1m 1 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 22:24 22:25 1m 1 48.4 1 CR
25. THK Thakurli 22:28 22:29 1m 1 49.9 1 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 22:34 22:35 1m 7 53.5 1 CR
27. VLDI Vithalwadi 22:39 22:40 1m - 55.8 1 CR
28. ULNR Ulhasnagar 22:42 22:43 1m 1 57.6 1 CR
29. ABH Ambarnath 22:46 22:47 1m - 60.0 1 CR
30. BUD Badlapur 22:55 - - 67.7 1 CR
Last Updated: 10-Aug-19 18:30 IST
96219 / Mumbai CSMT - Badlapur Slow Local (मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - बदलापुर धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Badlapur. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 21:08 hrs and reaches Badlapur at 22:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Badlapur. It takes 1 hours and 47 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 68 kilometers.

The return train is 96218.
Loading...