96302 / Ambernath - Mumbai CST Local
अंबरनाथ - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96302/Ambernath - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ambarnath
.
Departs @ 03:45 (Ambarnath)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:25 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Ambernath - Mumbai CST Local (96302) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ABH Ambarnath 03:45 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. ULNR Ulhasnagar 03:50 03:51 1m 2 2.4 1 CR
3. VLDI Vithalwadi 03:52 03:53 1m - 4.2 1 CR
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 03:58 03:59 1m 7 6.5 1 CR
5. THK Thakurli 04:03 04:04 1m 2 10.1 1 CR
6. DI Dombivli 04:06 04:07 1m 3 11.6 1 CR
7. KOPR Kopar 04:09 04:10 1m 2 12.9 1 CR
8. DIVA Diva Junction 04:14 04:15 1m 2 17.3 1 CR
9. MBQ Mumbra 04:18 04:19 1m 2 19.8 1 CR
10. KLVA Kalva 04:24 04:25 1m - 24.3 1 CR
11. TNA Thane 04:28 04:29 1m 4 26.7 1 CR
12. MLND Mulund 04:32 04:33 1m 2 29.3 1 CR
13. NHU Nahur 04:35 04:36 1m - 31.5 1 CR
14. BND Bhandup 04:38 04:39 1m - 33.2 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 04:41 04:42 1m - 35.1 1 CR
16. VK Vikhroli 04:44 04:45 1m - 36.9 1 CR
17. GC Ghatkopar 04:48 04:49 1m - 40.6 1 CR
18. VVH Vidyavihar 04:51 04:52 1m - 41.9 1 CR
19. CLA Kurla Junction 04:54 04:55 1m - 44.4 1 CR
20. SIN Sion 04:58 04:59 1m - 47.1 1 CR
21. MTN Matunga 05:01 05:02 1m - 49.6 1 CR
22. DR Dadar Central 05:05 05:06 1m - 51.0 1 CR
23. PR Parel 05:08 05:09 1m - 52.0 1 CR
24. CRD Currey Road 05:11 05:12 1m - 53.8 1 CR
25. CHG Chinchpokli 05:13 05:14 1m - 54.6 1 CR
26. BY Byculla 05:15 05:16 1m - 55.8 1 CR
27. SNRD Sandhurst Road 05:18 05:19 1m 2 57.6 1 CR
28. MSD Bombay Masjid 05:21 05:22 1m 4 58.8 1 CR
29. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:25 - - 60.0 1 CR
Last Updated: 10-Aug-19 18:40 IST
96302 / Ambernath - Mumbai CST Local (अंबरनाथ - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Ambarnath and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Ambarnath on at 03:45 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ambarnath, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.

The return train is 96301.
Loading...