96308 / Ambernath - Mumbai CST Local
अंबरनाथ - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96308/Ambernath - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ambarnath
.
Departs @ 05:18 (Ambarnath)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Ambernath - Mumbai CST Local (96308) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ABH Ambarnath 05:18 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. ULNR Ulhasnagar 05:23 05:24 1m 2 2.4 1 CR
3. VLDI Vithalwadi 05:25 05:26 1m - 4.2 1 CR
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 05:30 05:31 1m 7 6.5 1 CR
5. THK Thakurli 05:37 05:38 1m 2 10.1 1 CR
6. DI Dombivli 05:40 05:41 1m 3 11.6 1 CR
7. KOPR Kopar 05:43 05:44 1m 2 12.9 1 CR
8. DIVA Diva Junction 05:48 05:49 1m - 17.3 1 CR
9. MBQ Mumbra 05:52 05:53 1m 2 19.8 1 CR
10. KLVA Kalva 05:58 05:59 1m - 24.3 1 CR
11. TNA Thane 06:03 06:04 1m 4 26.7 1 CR
12. MLND Mulund 06:07 06:08 1m - 29.3 1 CR
13. NHU Nahur 06:10 06:11 1m - 31.5 1 CR
14. BND Bhandup 06:13 06:14 1m - 33.2 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 06:16 06:17 1m - 35.1 1 CR
16. VK Vikhroli 06:19 06:20 1m - 36.9 1 CR
17. GC Ghatkopar 06:23 06:24 1m - 40.6 1 CR
18. VVH Vidyavihar 06:26 06:27 1m - 41.9 1 CR
19. CLA Kurla Junction 06:29 06:30 1m - 44.4 1 CR
20. SIN Sion 06:33 06:34 1m - 47.1 1 CR
21. MTN Matunga 06:36 06:37 1m - 49.6 1 CR
22. DR Dadar Central 06:40 06:41 1m - 51.0 1 CR
23. PR Parel 06:43 06:44 1m - 52.0 1 CR
24. CRD Currey Road 06:46 06:47 1m - 53.8 1 CR
25. CHG Chinchpokli 06:48 06:49 1m - 54.6 1 CR
26. BY Byculla 06:50 06:51 1m - 55.8 1 CR
27. SNRD Sandhurst Road 06:53 06:54 1m - 57.6 1 CR
28. MSD Bombay Masjid 06:56 06:57 1m 4 58.8 1 CR
29. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:00 - - 60.0 1 CR
Last Updated: 10-Aug-19 18:44 IST
96308 / Ambernath - Mumbai CST Local (अंबरनाथ - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Ambarnath and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Ambarnath on at 05:18 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ambarnath, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 42 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.

The return train is 96307.
Loading...