96319 / Mumbai CST - Ambarnath Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - अंबरनाथ लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96319/Mumbai CST - Ambarnath Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 13:16 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:58 (Ambarnath)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Ambarnath Local (96319) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:16 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 13:18 13:19 1m 3 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 13:20 13:21 1m 1 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 13:23 13:24 1m 1 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 13:25 13:26 1m 1 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 13:27 13:28 1m 1 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 13:30 13:31 1m 1 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 13:34 13:35 1m 1 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 13:37 13:38 1m 1 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 13:40 13:41 1m 1 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 13:44 13:45 1m 1 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 13:47 13:48 1m 1 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 13:50 13:51 1m 1 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 13:54 13:55 1m 1 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 13:57 13:58 1m 1 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 14:00 14:01 1m 1 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 14:03 14:04 1m 1 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 14:07 14:08 1m 1 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 14:12 14:13 1m 2 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 14:16 14:17 1m 1 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 14:22 14:23 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 14:26 14:27 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 14:31 14:32 1m 1 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 14:34 14:35 1m 1 48.4 1 CR
25. THK Thakurli 14:38 14:39 1m 1 49.9 1 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 14:44 14:45 1m 2 53.5 1 CR
27. VLDI Vithalwadi 14:49 14:50 1m 1 55.8 1 CR
28. ULNR Ulhasnagar 14:51 14:52 1m 1 57.6 1 CR
29. ABH Ambarnath 14:58 - 2 60.0 1 CR
Last Updated: 10-Aug-19 19:05 IST
96319 / Mumbai CST - Ambarnath Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - अंबरनाथ लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Ambarnath. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 13:16 hrs and reaches Ambarnath at 14:58 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Ambarnath. It takes 1 hours and 42 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.

The return train is 96318.
Loading...