96325 / Mumbai CST - Ambarnath Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - अंबरनाथ लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96325/Mumbai CST - Ambarnath Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 14:52 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:32 (Ambarnath)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Ambarnath Local (96325) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:52 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 14:54 14:55 1m - 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 14:56 14:57 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 14:59 15:00 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 15:01 15:02 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 15:03 15:04 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 15:06 15:07 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 15:09 15:10 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 15:12 15:13 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 15:15 15:16 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 15:19 15:20 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 15:22 15:23 1m 1 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 15:25 15:26 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 15:29 15:30 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 15:32 15:33 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 15:35 15:36 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 15:38 15:39 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 15:41 15:42 1m 1 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 15:46 15:47 1m 2 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 15:50 15:51 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 15:56 15:57 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 16:00 16:01 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 16:05 16:06 1m 1 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 16:08 16:09 1m 1 48.4 1 CR
25. THK Thakurli 16:12 16:13 1m 1 49.9 1 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 16:18 16:19 1m 2 53.5 1 CR
27. VLDI Vithalwadi 16:23 16:24 1m - 55.8 1 CR
28. ULNR Ulhasnagar 16:25 16:26 1m 1 57.6 1 CR
29. ABH Ambarnath 16:32 - - 60.0 1 CR
Last Updated: 10-Aug-19 19:08 IST
96325 / Mumbai CST - Ambarnath Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - अंबरनाथ लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Ambarnath. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 14:52 hrs and reaches Ambarnath at 16:32 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Ambarnath. It takes 1 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.

The return train is 96324.
Loading...