96329 / Mumbai CST - Ambarnath Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - अंबरनाथ लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96329/Mumbai CST - Ambarnath Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 16:13 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:54 (Ambarnath)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Ambarnath Local (96329) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:13 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 16:15 16:16 1m - 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 16:17 16:18 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 16:20 16:21 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 16:22 16:23 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 16:24 16:25 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 16:27 16:28 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 16:30 16:31 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 16:33 16:34 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 16:36 16:37 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 16:40 16:41 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 16:43 16:44 1m 1 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 16:46 16:47 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 16:50 16:51 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 16:53 16:54 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 16:56 16:57 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 16:59 17:00 1m 1 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 17:02 17:03 1m 1 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 17:07 17:08 1m 2 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 17:11 17:12 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 17:17 17:18 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 17:21 17:22 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 17:26 17:27 1m 1 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 17:29 17:30 1m 1 48.4 1 CR
25. THK Thakurli 17:33 17:34 1m 1 49.9 1 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 17:39 17:40 1m 2 53.5 1 CR
27. VLDI Vithalwadi 17:44 17:45 1m - 55.8 1 CR
28. ULNR Ulhasnagar 17:46 17:47 1m 1 57.6 1 CR
29. ABH Ambarnath 17:54 - - 60.0 1 CR
Last Updated: 10-Aug-19 19:10 IST
96329 / Mumbai CST - Ambarnath Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - अंबरनाथ लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Ambarnath. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 16:13 hrs and reaches Ambarnath at 17:54 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Ambarnath. It takes 1 hours and 41 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.

The return train is 96328.
Loading...