96507 / Mumbai CST - Asangaon Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - आसनगांव लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96507/Mumbai CST - Asangaon Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 06:02 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:07 (Asangaon)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Asangaon Local (96507) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:02 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 06:04 06:05 1m 3 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 06:06 06:07 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 06:09 06:10 1m 1 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 06:11 06:12 1m 1 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 06:13 06:14 1m 1 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 06:16 06:17 1m 1 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 06:19 06:20 1m 1 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 06:22 06:23 1m 1 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 06:25 06:26 1m 1 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 06:29 06:30 1m 1 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 06:32 06:33 1m 1 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 06:35 06:36 1m 1 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 06:39 06:40 1m 1 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 06:42 06:43 1m 1 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 06:45 06:46 1m 2 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 06:48 06:49 1m 1 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 06:51 06:52 1m 1 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 06:56 06:57 1m 2 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 07:00 07:01 1m 1 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 07:06 07:07 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 07:10 07:11 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 07:15 07:16 1m 1 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 07:19 07:20 1m 1 48.4 1 CR
25. THK Thakurli 07:23 07:24 1m 1 49.9 1 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 07:31 07:32 1m 2 53.5 1 CR
27. SHAD Shahad 07:35 07:36 1m 1 56.6 1 CR
28. ABY Ambivli 07:38 07:39 1m 1 59.6 1 CR
29. TLA Titvala 07:44 07:45 1m 1 64.4 1 CR
30. KDV Khadavli 07:51 07:52 1m 1 72.0 1 CR
31. VSD Vasind 07:58 07:59 1m 1 79.7 1 CR
32. ASO Asangaon 08:07 - 1,2 85.6 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 11:32 IST
96507 / Mumbai CST - Asangaon Local (मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - आसनगांव लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Asangaon. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 06:02 hrs and reaches Asangaon at 08:07 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Asangaon. It takes 2 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 86 kilometers.

The return train is 96506.
Loading...