96517 / Mumbai CST - Asangaon Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - आसनगांव लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96517/Mumbai CST - Asangaon Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 15:00 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:03 (Asangaon)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Asangaon Local (96517) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:00 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 15:02 15:03 1m - 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 15:04 15:05 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 15:07 15:08 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 15:09 15:10 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 15:11 15:12 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 15:14 15:15 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 15:17 15:18 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 15:20 15:21 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 15:23 15:24 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 15:27 15:28 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 15:30 15:31 1m - 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 15:33 15:34 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 15:37 15:38 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 15:40 15:41 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 15:43 15:44 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 15:46 15:47 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 15:49 15:50 1m 1 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 15:54 15:55 1m 2 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 15:58 15:59 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 16:04 16:05 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 16:08 16:09 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 16:13 16:14 1m 1 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 16:16 16:17 1m 1 48.4 1 CR
25. THK Thakurli 16:20 16:21 1m 1 49.9 1 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 16:27 16:28 1m 2 53.5 1 CR
27. SHAD Shahad 16:31 16:32 1m 1 56.6 1 CR
28. ABY Ambivli 16:34 16:35 1m - 59.6 1 CR
29. TLA Titvala 16:40 16:41 1m 1 64.4 1 CR
30. KDV Khadavli 16:47 16:48 1m - 72.0 1 CR
31. VSD Vasind 16:54 16:55 1m 1 79.7 1 CR
32. ASO Asangaon 17:03 - - 85.6 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 11:39 IST
96517 / Mumbai CST - Asangaon Local (मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - आसनगांव लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Asangaon. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Asangaon at 17:03 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Asangaon. It takes 2 hours and 03 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 86 kilometers.
Loading...