96606 / Titwala - Mumbai CST Slow Local
टिटवाला- मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96606/Titwala - Mumbai CST Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Titvala
.
Departs @ 05:05 (Titvala)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:48 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Titwala - Mumbai CST Slow Local (96606) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TLA Titvala 05:05 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. ABY Ambivli 05:12 05:13 1m - 4.8 1 CR
3. SHAD Shahad 05:15 05:16 1m 2 7.8 1 CR
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 05:20 05:21 1m 3 10.9 1 CR
5. THK Thakurli 05:26 05:27 1m 2 14.5 1 CR
6. DI Dombivli 05:29 05:30 1m 3 16.0 1 CR
7. KOPR Kopar 05:32 05:33 1m 2 17.2 1 CR
8. DIVA Diva Junction 05:37 05:38 1m - 21.7 1 CR
9. MBQ Mumbra 05:41 05:42 1m - 24.1 1 CR
10. KLVA Kalva 05:47 05:48 1m - 28.7 1 CR
11. TNA Thane 05:51 05:52 1m 4 31.1 1 CR
12. MLND Mulund 05:55 05:56 1m - 33.7 1 CR
13. NHU Nahur 05:58 05:59 1m - 35.9 1 CR
14. BND Bhandup 06:01 06:02 1m - 37.6 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 06:04 06:05 1m - 39.5 1 CR
16. VK Vikhroli 06:07 06:08 1m - 41.2 1 CR
17. GC Ghatkopar 06:11 06:12 1m - 45.0 1 CR
18. VVH Vidyavihar 06:14 06:15 1m - 46.3 1 CR
19. CLA Kurla Junction 06:17 06:18 1m - 48.8 1 CR
20. SIN Sion 06:21 06:22 1m - 51.5 1 CR
21. MTN Matunga 06:24 06:25 1m - 54.0 1 CR
22. DR Dadar Central 06:28 06:29 1m - 55.4 1 CR
23. PR Parel 06:31 06:32 1m - 56.4 1 CR
24. CRD Currey Road 06:34 06:35 1m - 58.2 1 CR
25. CHG Chinchpokli 06:36 06:37 1m - 59.0 1 CR
26. BY Byculla 06:38 06:39 1m - 60.2 1 CR
27. SNRD Sandhurst Road 06:41 06:42 1m - 62.0 1 CR
28. MSD Bombay Masjid 06:44 06:45 1m 4 63.1 1 CR
29. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:48 - - 64.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 11:47 IST
96606 / Titwala - Mumbai CST Slow Local (टिटवाला- मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Titvala and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Titvala on at 05:05 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:48 hrs

The train, during its journey from Titvala, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 43 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 64 kilometers.

The return train is 96605.
Loading...