96628 / Titwala - Mumbai CST Local
टिटवाला - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96628/Titwala - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Titvala
.
Departs @ 12:21 (Titvala)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:03 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Titwala - Mumbai CST Local (96628) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TLA Titvala 12:21 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. ABY Ambivli 12:28 12:29 1m - 4.8 1 CR
3. SHAD Shahad 12:31 12:32 1m 2 7.8 1 CR
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 12:36 12:37 1m 3 10.9 1 CR
5. THK Thakurli 12:41 12:42 1m - 14.5 1 CR
6. DI Dombivli 12:44 12:45 1m 3 16.0 1 CR
7. KOPR Kopar 12:47 12:48 1m - 17.2 1 CR
8. DIVA Diva Junction 12:52 12:53 1m - 21.7 1 CR
9. MBQ Mumbra 12:56 12:57 1m - 24.1 1 CR
10. KLVA Kalva 13:02 13:03 1m - 28.7 1 CR
11. TNA Thane 13:06 13:07 1m - 31.1 1 CR
12. MLND Mulund 13:10 13:11 1m - 33.7 1 CR
13. NHU Nahur 13:13 13:14 1m - 35.9 1 CR
14. BND Bhandup 13:16 13:17 1m - 37.6 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 13:19 13:20 1m - 39.5 1 CR
16. VK Vikhroli 13:22 13:23 1m - 41.2 1 CR
17. GC Ghatkopar 13:26 13:27 1m - 45.0 1 CR
18. VVH Vidyavihar 13:29 13:30 1m - 46.3 1 CR
19. CLA Kurla Junction 13:32 13:33 1m - 48.8 1 CR
20. SIN Sion 13:36 13:37 1m - 51.5 1 CR
21. MTN Matunga 13:39 13:40 1m - 54.0 1 CR
22. DR Dadar Central 13:43 13:44 1m - 55.4 1 CR
23. PR Parel 13:46 13:47 1m - 56.4 1 CR
24. CRD Currey Road 13:49 13:50 1m - 58.2 1 CR
25. CHG Chinchpokli 13:51 13:52 1m - 59.0 1 CR
26. BY Byculla 13:53 13:54 1m - 60.2 1 CR
27. SNRD Sandhurst Road 13:56 13:57 1m - 62.0 1 CR
28. MSD Bombay Masjid 13:59 14:00 1m - 63.1 1 CR
29. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:03 - - 64.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 12:01 IST
96628 / Titwala - Mumbai CST Local (टिटवाला - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Titvala and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Titvala on at 12:21 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14:03 hrs

The train, during its journey from Titvala, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 42 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 64 kilometers.

The return train is 96627.
Loading...