96633 / Mumbai CST-Titwala Slow Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - टिटवाला धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96633/Mumbai CST-Titwala Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 14:46 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:28 (Titvala)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST-Titwala Slow Local (96633) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:46 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 14:48 14:49 1m - 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 14:50 14:51 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 14:53 14:54 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 14:55 14:56 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 14:57 14:58 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 15:00 15:01 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 15:03 15:04 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 15:06 15:07 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 15:09 15:10 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 15:13 15:14 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 15:16 15:17 1m - 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 15:19 15:20 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 15:23 15:24 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 15:26 15:27 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 15:29 15:30 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 15:32 15:33 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 15:35 15:36 1m - 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 15:40 15:41 1m 2 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 15:44 15:45 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 15:50 15:51 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 15:54 15:55 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 15:59 16:00 1m 1 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 16:02 16:03 1m 1 48.4 1 CR
25. THK Thakurli 16:06 16:07 1m 1 49.9 1 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 16:12 16:13 1m 2 53.5 1 CR
27. SHAD Shahad 16:16 16:17 1m 1 56.6 1 CR
28. ABY Ambivli 16:19 16:20 1m - 59.6 1 CR
29. TLA Titvala 16:28 - 2 64.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 12:03 IST
96633 / Mumbai CST-Titwala Slow Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - टिटवाला धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Titvala. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 14:46 hrs and reaches Titvala at 16:28 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Titvala. It takes 1 hours and 42 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 64 kilometers.

The return train is 96634.
Loading...